Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

SUNDAY - NOVEMBER 10th, 2013

at John Jay High School

(60 North Salem, Road, Cross River, NY)
MASTER SCHEDULE
 
Time   Teams
9:00 - 9:36 AM   Moonlight Black vs.  Joel Barlow
9:40 - 10:16 AM   Moonlight Blue vs. St. Joseph's
10:20 - 10:56 AM   Moonlight Black vs. St. Joseph's
11:00 - 11:36 AM   Moonlight Blue vs. Joel Barlow
11:40 - 12:16 PM   St. Joseph's vs. Joel Barlow
12:20 - 12:56 PM   Moonlight Black vs. Moonlight Blue
         
1:00 - 1:36 PM   Moonlight Silver vs. Norwalk
1:40 - 2:16 PM   Moonlight White vs. Brewster Bears
2:20 - 2:56 PM   Moonlight Silver vs. Brewster Bears
3:00 - 3:36 PM   Moonlight White vs. Norwalk
3:40 - 4:06 PM   Brewster Bears vs. Norwalk
4:10 - 4:46 PM   Moonlight Silver vs. Moonlight White
 
RULES & INFORMATION:

Each team will play 3 games.  Games will be 36 minutes long (running time).

No horns, substitutions will be on the fly.  No time-outs are allowed.  Games can end in a tie.

Penalties will be served.  45 seconds running time for a 30 second violation, and 1 minute 15 seconds for a 1 minute penalty.  The officials will keep this time.

MOONLIGHT ROSTERS BLACK    BLUE    SILVER WHITE
 
 
MOONLIGHT BLACK
Coach: Mike Bonitatibus / Chris Bocklet
No. Name Grad. Pos. High School
15 Bocklet, Graham 2014 D John Jay
12 Bocklet, Sam 2017 M Harvey
84 Boera, Kyle 2017 M John Jay
5 Casey, Cameron 2016 D John Jay 
47 Christian, Aidan 2014 D Clarkstown South
13 Cola, Johnny 2015 M John Jay
79 Degenhardt, Nikolai 2017 A Trinity Pawling
40 Haggerty, Matt 2016 A Clarkstown South
32 Keech, Hunter 2016 M John Jay
39 Kingston, Jack 2015 M John Jay
103 Livingston, Greg 2017 D John Jay
101 Lucas, Adam 2017 A The Millbrook School
53 Marschke, Jack 2016 D John Jay
25 Millner, Daniel 2015 A Briarcliff
28 Paone, Stefano 2015 A Briarcliff
70 Plimpton, John 2016 M Briarcliff
100 Rosse, Jan 2016 D The Millbrook School
19 Sullivan, Jake 2015 M Nyack
 
9:00 AM and 10:20 AM Games
51 Goldheim, Graham 2016 G Briarcliff
 
12:20 Game
3 Looney, Robert 2014 G John Jay


 
MOONLIGHT BLUE
Coach: Ethan Fox / Mike Schaefer
No. Name Grad. Pos. High School
94 Boyer, Jose 2017 D Yorktown
71 Calcagni, Jake 2016 A Rye Neck
102 Carlucci, Marchello 2015 M New Fairfield
6 Cartelli, Austin 2015 A Somers
96 Cliff, Michael 2017 M Somers
99 Cohen, Lucas 2017 M Pleasantville 
90 Cordes, Jake 2017 D Somers
26 Corpolongo, Justin 2014 M Somers
29 Himpel, Brady 2014 A John Jay
81 Katchadurian, Chris 2017 A John Jay
34 Katchadurian, Alex 2015 D John Jay
75 Kulers, Justin 2016 D Arlington
83 Lowman, Andrew 2017 M Somers
11 Morgan, Cullen 2016 M Fox Lane
45 O'Meara, Conor 2015 M Yorktown
37 Roediger, Luke 2015 D Trinity Pawling
10 Sweeney, Brett 2014 A John Jay
33 Tracy, Daniel 2015 D Fox Lane
91 Veteri, Steven 2017 A Yorktown
 
9:40 AM  & 12:20 PM Games
68 Poignant, Dillon 2016 G Somers
 
11:00 AM Game
3 Looney, Robert 2014 G John Jay


 
Moonlight Silver
Coach: Josh Thornton
No. Name Grad. Pos. High School
93 Aquilino, Teddy 2017 A Rye
64 Bienstock, Jason 2016 D Mamaroneck
97 Breitenbach, Jack 2017 M Rye
48 Brooker, Joshua 2015 D Mamaroneck
67 Chavez, Cameron 2016 M Rye
54 Conley, Chris 2016 A Mamaroneck
43 Crowley, Pierce 2015 D Rye
92 Fay, Emmett 2017 A Mamaroneck
23 Genovesi, Anthony 2015 D Rye
69 Greenberg, Eric 2016 M Mamaroneck
49 Harris, Charlie 2015 M Mamaroneck
31 Haynes, Billy 2015 A Rye
7 Malas, Reed 2015 M Mamaroneck
65 McElroy, James 2016 M Mamaroneck
95 Potter, Dillon 2017 D Horace Greeley
63 Riefenhauser, Frank 2016 A Hendrick Hudson
26 Swank, Charlie 2015 M Rye
62 Weissman, Justin 2016 A Rye Country Day
         
1:00 PM & 2:20 PM Games
80 Swartz, James 2017 G Bronxville
         
4:10 PM Game
0 Oltman, Alan 2015 G John Jay


 
MOONLIGHT WHITE
Coach: Justin Schneidman / Chris Bocklet
No. Name Grad. Pos. High School
41 Brown, Michael 2016 D Wilton
14 Clymer, Bowen 2014 M John Jay
82 Dardani, Ian 2017 A John Jay
18 DeLasho, Joseph 2014 M Fordham Prep
89 Gorman, James 2017 M Westlake
98 Hoffmann, Aj 2017 D Wilton
52 Koch, Harrison 2016 A Wilton
86 Koch, Peter 2017 M Wilton
21 Lupinacci, Matt 2016 A John Jay
78 Macdonald, Cory 2016 D Wilton
76 Macdonald, Ian 2016 M Wilton
56 Malarchuk, Colin 2016 D Fordham Prep
73 Maudsley, John 2016 M Wilton
59 Morley, Dillon 2016 A Irvington
57 Murphy, Jake 2016 D John Jay 
88 Rieger, Jackson 2017 M John Jay
77 Sardo, Anthony 2016 A Westlake
66 Slater, William 2016 M John Jay
85 Smith, Gibson 2017 D Pelham
         
3:00 PM and 4:10 PM Games
1 Small, Jackson 2015 G John Jay
         
1:40 PM Game
0 Oltman, Alan 2015 G John Jay