Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 


SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 18, 2012 at FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY

TOURNEY WEBSITE - WAIVER - FIELD MAP - MASTER SCHEDULE - DIRECTIONS

MOONLIGHT TEAMS:    BLACK      BLUE      WHITE


MOONLIGHT BLACK
Coach: Josh Thornton
Time Opponent Field
10:00 Long Island Riptide White Barlow (Grass)
11:20 Next Level Lacrosse Lessing (Grass)
2:00 Renegade Lacrosse Barlow (Grass)
3:20 207 Lacrosse U19 Lessing (Grass)
No. Name Pos. Year High School
90 Abbattista, Andrew A 2016 Fordham Prep
53 Antonacci, Andrew D 2015 Rye Country Day
6 Cartelli, Austin A 2015 Somers
9 Conley, Peter M 2013 Mamaroneck
28 Corpolongo, Justin M 2014 Somers
18 DeLasho, Joseph M 2014 Fordham Prep
52 Dugan, Michael M 2015 Fordham Prep
7 Duhoski, Ben D 2014 The Millbrook School
8 Farber, Mikey G 2014 Rye Country Day
5 Fiocco, Mark M 2014 Somers
15 Goldheim, Graham G 2016 Briarcliff
17 Hashmall, Joseph M 2016 Somers
68 Hassett, Mark D 2015 John Jay
74 Katchadurian, Alex D 2015 John Jay
25 Pailes-Friedman, Dylan M 2013 Mamaroneck
95 Plimpton, John M 2016 Briarcliff
87 Sardo, Anthony A 2016 Westlake
64 Singer, Jonathan D 2015 Rye Country Day
29 Smith, Connor M 2014 Fordham Prep
96 Weissman, Justin A 2016 Rye Country Day

 
MOONLIGHT BLUE
Coach: Justin Schniedman
Time Opponent Field
10:40 Don Bosco Vision Lacrosse Barlow (Grass)
12:00 Warrior Pride Barlow (Grass)
2:40 207 Lacrosse U17 Alumni (Field Turf)
4:00 2 Knights Caballeros Lessing (Grass)
No. Name Pos. Year High School
99 Bardwell, Harrison M 2016 Wilton
68 Bassett, Matthew M 2015 Fox Lane
85 Brown, Michael D 2016 Wilton
13 Cola, Johnny M 2015 John Jay
65 Cottani, Brian M 2015 Rye
58 Cummings, Devon M 2015 Byram Hills
88 Keech, Hunter M 2016 John Jay
83 Koch, Harrison A 2016 Wilton
21 Lupinacci, Matt A 2016 John Jay
42 McCormick, Tommy M 2015 John Jay
84 Morley, Dillon A 2016 Irvington
70 Murphy, Jake D 2016 John Jay
79 New, Sean D 2016 Greenwich Country Day
47 Noonan, Chris D 2015 John Jay 
60 Paul, Joe D 2015 Fox Lane
10 Ricci, Ryan G 2015 John Jay
0 Small, Jackson G 2015 John Jay
51 Swank, Charlie M 2015 Rye 
41 Sweeney, Brett A 2014 John Jay
57 Tracy, Daniel D 2015 Fox Lane


MOONLIGHT WHITE
Coach: Ryder Bohlander
Time Opponent Field
11:20 Top Dog Lacrosse White Ludlowe (Field Turf)
1:20 Team 518 Ludlowe (Grass 1)
3:20 Kings Select Barlow (Grass)
4:40 Jersey Thunder Alumni (Field Turf)
No. Name Pos. Year High School
12 Bocklet, Sam M 2016 John Jay
92 Cabrera, William A 2016 Scarsdale
5 Casey, Cameron D 2016 John Jay
54 Cegielski, Ryan D 2015 Yorktown
56 Forbes, Timothy D 2015 Yorktown
67 Haggerty, Matt A 2015 Clarkstown South
38 Himpel, Brady A 2014 John Jay
59 Kingston, Jack M 2015 John Jay
80 Kingston, Matthew D 2016 John Jay
43 Krantz, Luke A 2014 John Jay
94 Loeb, Jake M 2016 John Jay
93 Marschke, Jack D 2016 John Jay
18 Metz, Charlie G 2014 John Jay
75 Oates, Jimmy M 2015 Bethel
20 Oltman, Alan G 2015 John Jay
36 Schwartz, Aaron M 2014 John Jay
97 Shapiro, Benjamin M 2016 Mamaroneck
66 Smith, Ben M 2015 John Jay
61 Strassman, Billy M 2015 Yorktown 
69 Sullivan, Jake M 2015 Nyack