Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 


TOURNEY WEBSITE      WAIVER        FIELD MAP         MASTER SCHEDULE        DIRECTIONS

MOONLIGHT TEAMS:                BLACK             BLUE             WHITE


MOONLIGHT BLACK
Coach: Mike Novosel
Time Opponent Field
10:00 Long Island Wolves University (ASTRO TURF)
12:40 Unparalleled Lacrosse - Varsity Blue Alumni (FIELD TURF)
2:50 Rocky Point High School Alumni (FIELD TURF)
4:10 Royal Lacrosse - Purple University (ASTRO TURF)
ROSTER
No. Name Pos. Year High School
17 Ahmad, Jibran M 2012 Hackley
19 Baber, Scott M 2013 Fox Lane
6 Conley, Peter M 2013 Mamaroneck
11 Danehy, Jake G 2012 Mamaroneck 
65 DeLasho, Joseph M 2014 Fordham Prep
98 Dugan, Michael M 2015 Fordham Prep
27 Feid, William A 2013 Millbrook
87 Genovesi, Anthony D 2015 Fordham Prep
54 Gerrish, James D 2013 Croton
28 Greenberg, Scott A 2013 Mamaroneck
46 Hernandez, Gabe D 2013 Hackley
68 Himpel, Brady A 2014 John Jay
69 Krantz, Luke A 2014 John Jay
31 Lucas, Jeff M 2013 Fox Lane
29 Magnan, Christian D 2013 Fox Lane
95 Malas, Reed M 2015 Mamaroneck
50 Metz, Charlie G 2014 John Jay
61 Smith, Connor M 2014 Fordham Prep
73 Tracy, Daniel D 2015 Fox Lane
22 Williamson, Logan D 2013 Fordham Prep
8 Woodhull, Harry A 2012 Fox Lane



MOONLIGHT BLUE
Coach: Greg Downing
Time Opponent Field
11:20 Amity High School University (ASTRO TURF)
2:10 Westchester Warriors U17 Alumni (FIELD TURF)
3:30 Black Jacks Lacrosse Ludlowe Field Turf
4:50 Don Bosco High School Ludlowe Field Turf
ROSTER
No. Name Pos. Year High School
81 Baker, Ryan M 2015 Yorktown
86 Cegielski, Ryan D 2015 Yorktown
82 DelBene, Daniel D 2015 Yorktown
84 DelBene, Nicholas M 2015 Yorktown
67 Donohue, Timmy M 2014 Bronxville
74 Forst, Ted A 2015 Bronxville 
39 Franchella, Nicholas M 2013 Rye 
32 Genovesi, Matthew D 2013 Rye
50 Giglio, Grant A 2013 Dobbs Ferry
90 Oltman, Alan G 2015 John Jay
10 O'Sullivan, Riley A 2015 Don Bosco Prep
63 Regan, Sean D 2014 Rye
79 Sessa, Joey A 2015 Minisink Valley
94 Singer, Jonathan D 2015 Rye
96 Spaeth, Noah M 2015 Rye 
88 Stewart, James A 2015 John Jay
97 Swank, Charlie M 2015 Rye 
49 Sweeney, Brett M 2014 John Jay
14 Walsh, Aidan M 2014 Bronxville
0 White, Peter G 2013 Rye
38 White, Thomas D 2013 Rye
55 Wood, Brendan D 2013 Rye



MOONLIGHT WHITE
Coach: Josh Thornton
Time Opponent Field
10:00 Royal Lacrosse - Purple Ludlowe (GRASS 1)
12:40 Top Dog - Purple Barlow (GRASS)
2:50 Hudson Valley Spartans Barlow (GRASS)
4:10 Long Island Wolves Alumni (FIELD TURF)
ROSTER
No. Name Pos. Year High School
76 Ainslie, Quinn D 2015 Episcopal
91 Antonacci, Andrew D 2015 Rye Country Day
52 Cabrera, Edward M 2013 Scarsdale
93 Cabrera, William A 2015 Scarsdale
83 Cola, Johnny A 2015 John Jay
30 Corpolongo, Alex M 2013 Somers
66 Corpolongo, Justin M 2014 Somers
40 Farber, Mikey G 2014 Rye Country Day
7 Foti, Vincent D 2015 John Jay
53 Galowitz, Ethan M 2013 Byram Hills
47 Gluck, Steven A 2013 Scarsdale
36 Horan, Jack A 2012 Byram Hills
92 Katchadurian, Alex D 2015 John Jay
80 Kingston, Jack M 2015 John Jay
72 McCormick, Tommy M 2015 John Jay
75 Noonan, Chris D 2015 John Jay
56 Reisman, Ben M 2013 Scarsdale
78 Shea, Colin A 2015 Horace Mann
34 Sherman, Jeffrey D 2013 Byram Hills
85 Skluth, Danny M 2015 John Jay 
89 Smith, Ben M 2015 John Jay
20 Wolfe, Connor G 2012 Scarsdale