Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

BULLDOG FALL CLASSIC

Yale University - New Haven, CT
Sunday, November 21, 2010

 


Tourney Website         Field Map         Directions         Waiver            Info
 


NOTES:  Arrive by 7:20 AM.  Please bring cleats and sneakers/turf shoes.

CONTACTS: Matt Bocklet is our on-field coordinator this weekend,
Ernie Lupinacci (914-471-6342) will be our administrative contact.

GPS ADDRESS:  70 Central Ave., New Haven, CT 06515
 



SCHEDULE/ROSTERS:

MOONLIGHT BLACK
Coach: Mike Bocklet
Time Field Opponent
8:00 - 8:40 10 CT Chargers - Gold
9:30 - 10:10 1 Laxachusetts MM 2013 Red
11:45 - 12:25 7 Raptors Elite
1:55 - 2:33 TBA TBD based on seeding
ROSTER
No. Name   Pos. Grad Yr. High School
3 Maxmin, Reid MID 2012 John Jay
4 Branca, Thomas GOAL 2012 John Jay
5 Lee, Brandon ATT 2013 John Jay
8 Schurr, Kevin DEF 2012 Somers
11 Pray, William ATT 2011 John Jay
12 Schurr, Eddie DEF 2011 Somers
13 Duffy, Kevin GOAL 2011 John Jay
18 Erickson, Harry DEF 2012 Brewster
20 LoBosco, Daniel MID 2012 John Jay
21 Dardani, Sam ATT 2013 Hackley
23 Durst, Nick ATT 2012 King Low
25 Biondi, Doug MID 2013 Brewster
31 Delin, Max DEF 2012 John Jay
41 Lew, Brandon MID 2012 John Jay
42 Cola, Steven MID 2012 John Jay
55 Williamson, Logan DEF 2013 Fordham Prep
69 Lanza, Matthew DEF 2014 John Jay
72 Smith, Shawn MID 2014 John Jay
81 Savage, Ryan DEF 2014 Fordham Prep
           
           
MOONLIGHT BLUE
Coach:  Jordan Rabidou
Time Field Opponent
8:00 - 8:40 3 3 Tribes Brewster
10:15 - 10:55 3 LI Wolves
11:45 - 12:25 6 Capital Lacrosse Club
1:55 - 2:33 TBA TBD based on seeding
ROSTER
No. Name   Pos. Grad Yr. High School
9 Davey, Christian GOAL 2013 John Jay
10 Frank, Tyler GOAL 2013 Lakeland
15 Bocklet, Graham MID 2014 John Jay
27 Brown, Douglas ATT 2012 John Jay
37 Cordes, David DEF 2012 Somers
39 Ahmad, Jibran MID 2012 Hackley
47 Ricci, Alex ATT 2012 John Jay
50 Duffy, Andrew ATT 2013 John Jay
53 Woodhull, Harry ATT 2012 Fox Lane
54 Skluth, Mike DEF 2013 John Jay 
57 Williams, Oliver DEF 2013 John Jay
64 Walsh, Aidan MID 2014 Bronxville
66 Caserta, Jack DEF 2014 John Jay
67 Giordano, Robert DEF 2014 John Jay
74 Jones, Owen MID 2014 Bronxville
75 Behrens, Matthew MID 2014 Bronxville
77 Sweeney, Brett MID 2014 John Jay
78 Magnan, Christian DEF 2013 Fox Lane
85 Corpolongo, Alex MID 2013 Somers
           
           
MOONLIGHT WHITE
Coach: Josh Thornton
Time Field Opponent
8:00 - 8:40 5 Laxmen for Others - Red
9:30 - 10:10 3 Raging Flamingos
11:45 - 12:25 1 Big 3 Lax
1:55 - 2:33 TBA TBD based on seeding
ROSTER
No. Name   Pos. Grad Yr. High School
16 Richter, Samuel MID 2011 Salisbury
26 Farber, Andrew ATT 2012 Rye Country Day
28 Dewar, Will DEF 2012 John Jay 
29 Failla, John MID 2011 Scarsdale
34 Jacobs, Benjamin DEF 2011 Scarsdale
38 Simonides, Peter DEF 2012 John Jay
48 Marshall, Spencer ATT 2013 John Jay
49 McLaughlin, Dan ATT 2013 Kennedy Catholic
52 Genovesi, Matthew DEF 2013 Rye
56 White, Thomas DEF 2013 Rye
58 Chintz, Jake MID 2013 John Jay
59 Kaiser, Jake MID 2013 Byram Hills
60 White, Peter GOAL 2013 Rye
62 Sherman, Jeffrey DEF 2013 Byram Hills
68 Gluck, Steven ATT 2013 Scarsdale
73 Reisman, Ben MID 2013 Scarsdale
76 Miller, Tyler MID 2014 Rye Country Day
80 Meister, Elliot GOAL 2014 Rye
82 Regan, Sean DEF 2014 Rye