Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

SOUND FALL LACROSSE CLASSIC

Fairfield University - Fairfield, CT
Sunday, November 14, 2010

 


Tourney Website      Directions       Field Map       Waiver      Rules



SCHEDULE/ROSTERS:
 

MOONLIGHT WHITE
Coach: Jordan Rabidou
Time Field Opponent
8:40 AM Alumni (Field Turf) Laxmen for Others - Red
11:20 AM University (Astro Turf) Don Bosco Lacrosse
2:10 AM University (Astro Turf) CT Cardinals - Gold
3:30 AM University (Astro Turf) Adimirals - Gold
ROSTER
No. Name Position Grad. Yr. High School
39 Ahmad, Jibran Midfield 2012 Hackley
15 Bocklet, Graham Midfield 2014 John Jay
58 Chintz, Jake Midfield 2013 John Jay
37 Cordes, David Defense 2012 Somers
85 Corpolongo, Alex Midfield 2013 Somers
30 Danehy, Jake Goalie 2012 Mamaroneck 
26 Farber, Andrew Attack 2012 Rye Country Day
61 Franchella, Nicholas Midfield 2013 Rye
78 Magnan, Christian Defense 2013 Fox Lane
48 Marshall, Spencer Attack 2013 John Jay
49 McLaughlin, Dan Attack 2013 Kennedy Catholic
76 Miller, Tyler Midfield 2014 Rye Country Day
73 Regan, Sean Defense 2014 Rye
47 Ricci, Alex Attack 2012 John Jay
62 Sherman, Jeffrey Defense 2013 Byram Hills
77 Sweeney, Brett Midfield 2014 John Jay
60 White, Peter Goalie 2013 Rye
56 White, Thomas Defense 2013 Rye
55 Williamson, Logan Defense 2013 Fordham Prep
53 Woodhull, Harry Attack 2012 Fox Lane
             
             
MOONLIGHT BLACK
Coach: Mike Novosel
Time Field Opponent
10:00 AM University (Astro Turf) Connecticut Stars
12:40 PM University (Astro Turf) CT Cardinals - Green
2:50 AM Ludlowe (Field Turf) Westfield High School
4:10 AM Alumni (Field Turf) Connecticut Rip-It
ROSTER
No. Name Position Grad. Yr. High School
27 Brown, Douglas Attack 2012 John Jay
42 Cola, Steven Midfield 2012 John Jay
31 Delin, Max Defense 2012 John Jay
28 Dewar, Will Defense 2012 John Jay 
50 Duffy, Andrew Attack 2013 John Jay
29 Failla, John Midfield 2011 Scarsdale
7 Ferentini, Matt Attack 2012 John Jay
10 Frank, Tyler Goalie 2013 Lakeland
68 Gluck, Steven Attack 2013 Scarsdale
36 Golden, Daniel Defense 2011 Scarsdale
69 Lanza, Matthew Defense 2014 John Jay
83 Levine, Jacob Attack 2013 Scarsdale
41 Lew, Brandon Midfield 2012 John Jay
20 LoBosco, Daniel Midfield 2012 John Jay
3 Maxmin, Reid Midfield 2012 John Jay
73 Reisman, Ben Midfield 2013 Scarsdale
32 Sedelmaier, Logan Defense 2011 Scarsdale
38 Simonides, Peter Defense 2012 John Jay
54 Skluth, Mike Defense 2013 John Jay 
72 Smith, Shawn Midfield 2014 John Jay
             
             
MOONLIGHT BLUE
Coach: Matt Bocklet
Time Field Opponent
10:00 AM Barlow (Grass) MAINEiax
1:30 AM Barlow (Grass) Team Buddah
2:50 AM University (Astro Turf) Connecticut Rip-It
4:10 AM Ludlowe (Grass 1) Westfield High School
ROSTER
No. Name Position Grad. Yr. High School
66 Caserta, Jack Defense 2014 John Jay
21 Dardani, Sam Attack 2013 Hackley
9 Davey, Christian Goalie 2013 John Jay
71 DeVita, Joseph Attack 2014 Rye
18 Erickson, Harry Defense 2012 Brewster
65 Fusco, Austin Defense 2014 Yorktown
40 Fusco, Frank Attack 2012 Yorktown
52 Genovesi, Matthew Defense 2013 Rye
67 Giordano, Robert Defense 2014 John Jay High
74 Jones, Owen Midfield 2014 Bronxville
59 Kaiser, Jake Midfield 2013 Byram Hills
5 Lee, Brandon Attack 2013 John Jay
80 Meister, Elliot Goalie 2014 Rye
45 Raniolo, Joey Midfield 2012 Yorktown
81 Savage, Ryan Defense 2014 Fordham Prep
51 Sullivan, Daniel Attack 2013 Rye
64 Walsh, Aidan Midfield 2014 Bronxville
63 Warble, Brewster Midfield 2013 Bronxville
57 Williams, Oliver Defense 2013 John Jay
46 Yozzo-Scaperrotta, John Midfield 2012 Dobbs Ferry
             
             
MOONLIGHT SILVER
Coach: Barry Bocklet
Time Field Opponent
8:00 AM Alumni (Field Turf) Bucks Lacrosse
9:20 AM Ludlowe Field Turf Claddagh Lacrosse 
10:40 AM University (Astro Turf) Unparalleled Lacrosse
12:00 PM Barlow (Grass) CT Cardinals - Black
ROSTER
No. Name Position Grad. Yr. High School
17 Bennett, Alex Defense 2011 John Jay
33 Chen, Evan Midfield 2011 John Jay
1 Daniello, Mike Attack 2011 John Jay
13 Duffy, Kevin Goalie 2011 John Jay
24 Feldman, Jared Midfield 2011 John Jay
44 Lanza, Alex Defense 2011 John Jay
22 Lupinacci, Mike Attack 2011 John Jay
17 Mertens, Tom Defense 2011 John Jay
11 Pray, William Attack 2011 John Jay
8 Schurr, Kevin Defense 2012 Somers
6 Walter, Forrest Midfield 2011 John Jay
Additional players will be added for each game