Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
BLUE CHIP LACROSSE: FAIRFIELD FALL FACE-OFF
Sunday, November 9, 2008 at Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
Tournament Links: Home Directions Rules Master Schedule
 
MOONLIGHT BLUE (Coach: Mike Bocklet)
SCHEDULE   ROSTER
Time Field Opponent   No. Name Grad. Yr. Position High School
9:30 AM 3 - H.S. Founders 2   3 Reid Maxmin 2012 Midfield John Jay
11:00 AM 3 - H.S. CT Chargers - Blue   4 Thomas Branca 2012 Goalie John Jay
12:30 PM 4 - M.S. Salisbury Knights   7 Robert Maher 2010 Goalie John Jay
2:00 PM 1 - H.S. Fairfield Prep   10 Matt Ferentini 2012 Attack John Jay
3:30 PM H.S. Playoffs   14 Evan Chen 2011 Midfield John Jay
4:15 PM H.S. Championship   15 Jimmy Morris 2011 Midfield John Jay
        17 Alex Lanza 2011 Defense John Jay
        20 Liam McManus 2012 Defense John Jay
        22 Mike Lupinacci 2011 Attack John Jay
        24 Jared Feldman 2011 Midfield John Jay
        26 Max Delin 2012 Defense John Jay
        27 Gregory Smyth 2010 Defense John Jay
        33 Forrest Walter 2011 Midfield John Jay
        34 Trevor Caviola 2011 Defense John Jay
                 
MOONLIGHT WHITE (Coach: Mike Novosel)
SCHEDULE   ROSTER
Time Field Oppponent   No. Name Grad. Yr. Position High School
10:15 AM 2 - H.S. Blue Chip   1 Mike Daniello 2011 Attack John Jay
11:45 AM 1 - H.S. NC Navigators   2 Fletcher Franklin 2010 Goalie John Jay
12:30 PM 5 - M.S. CT Chargers - Blue   5 Tom Mertens 2011 Defense John Jay
2:00 PM 2 - H.S. Ludlowe 1   8 Jack Stewart 2011 Midfield John Jay
3:30 PM H.S. Playoffs   9 Jake Weil 2011 Midfield John Jay
4:15 PM H.S. Championship   11 Jeff Dunworth 2009 Defense John Jay
        12 Brandon Merlino 2010 Midfield John Jay
        18 Ryan Armentano 2010 Attack John Jay
        25 Eric Newman 2010 Midfield John Jay
        28 Will Dewar 2012 Defense John Jay
        29 Alex Bennett 2011 Defense John Jay
        30 Ryan Murray 2009 Defense John Jay
        36 T.J Tynan 2009 Midfield Fox Lane
        39 Alex Wohl 2009 Defense John Jay